SHOW DATES & TIMES
 
APRIL
SUNDAY
 
MONDAY
 
TUESDAY
 
WEDNESDAY
 
THURSDAY
 
FRIDAY
 
SATURDAY

X

 


 





 

 




 




 

 


 






 

1

BRYNNER
GORGEOUS
PRESENTS

9:30PM
BJ THE
CHICAGO KIDD and

10:15PM
|SAND BLOOM

11:00PM
TARA ELLIS

12:00AM
BENNY
CASSETTE

WITH
RESIDENT DJ
ANTHONY
VALADEZ

$10 advance
$12 door







2

9:00PM THELONIOUS
MONK INSTITUTE OF
JAZZ PERFORMANCE
ENSEMBLE

10:00PM SHAUNTE JAZZ

11:00PM
MATT ROBERTS
GROUP

$5

 

3

9:00PM
KAFI ROBERTS

10:00PM
GARRET SMITH
GROUP

11:00PM
NICK MANCINI GROUP

$5








 

4


KCRW PRESENTS

8:30PM
SARAH DASHEW

9:45P
RED CAR

11:00PM
BITTER:SWEET

$7

 







 

5

8:30PM
JULIANA JAI

9:45PM
JASON JOSEPH

11:00PM
JESSIE PAYO

$5







 

6

DJ ANTHONY
VALADEZ

9:00PM
THE ELEVATERS

10:00PM
THE CHAPTER
CREW

11:00PM
WEAPON
OF CHOICE


$7





 





 

 

7

DJ JEREMY SOLE'S
MUSAICS

9:00PM
BILL DEASY

10:30PM
KEATON SIMONS

11:30PM
THE CLARKS


$12





 


 

8

DJ ANTHONY
VALADEZ

9:00PM
OMAR TORREZ

10:30PM
MOJACAR FLAMENCO
JAZZ

11:30PM
LOS PINGUOS


$10

 





9

APRIL KING
PRESENTS
THE FREQUENCING
ALL-STAR
JAM

$5 BEFORE 10PM
$10 AFTER

 

10

8:30PM
MATEO DENALI

9:45PM
MICHELLE KATZ BAND

11:00PM
JEFF PHILIPS

$5









 

 

11

8:30PM
SHELLY
RUDOLPH

9:45PM
JUST OFF
TURNER

11:00PM
SPACE
MTN

$5












 

12

8:30PM
AMEE JANA

9:45PM
KEITH HOLLIS
AND THE PO’
BOYS

11:00PM
SAM KININGER

$7







 




 

13

THE
USUAL
SUSPECTS
PRESENTS

LUSH

HOSTED
BY
MARLON
AND
MARIO
SINGLETON

$10

 






 

14

DJ ANTHONY
VALADEZ

10:00PM
KIM HILL

11:30PM
ERIC ROBERSON

$12




 

15

CHEB
I
SABBAH

PRESENTS

RANG DE BAISAKHI

AND
DHOL NATION,
DJ SANDEEP KUMAR,
RANGLA PUNJAB
BHANGRA TROUPE

$15

16

CLOSED


 

 

 

17

TEMPLE BAR LOUNGE

BAR IS OPEN
ONLY

NO COVER




 





 

 

18

8:30PM
TONY
WEEKS

9:45PM
BOCA

11:00PM
SOUL REBEL

$5





 


 

 


 


 

19

8:30PM
PAUL DATEH
AND THE LIVE
MOVEMENT

9:45PM
RADIO

11:00PM
HILSYDE

$5




 

 

 

20

DJ SLOE POKE

9:00PM
MONTE
CARLO
76

10:00PM UPGROUND

11:00PM
QUINTO SOL

 


 

 



 

21

DJ SLOE POKE

9:00PM
JESCA HOOP

10:30PM
BOXING
GHANDIS

11:30PM
GLOVE BOX

$10







 

 

22

DJ JEREMY
SOLE'S MUSAICS

9:00PM
CONJUNTO
JARDIN

10:30PM
SAMBADA

11:30PM
UMOVERDE

$10



 



23

DJ JEREMY
SOLE'S
MUSAICS

TREATY
TOTAL
IMMERSION
SCHOOL
ON THE
PINE RIDGE
RESERVATION
FUNDRAISER

W/ RUSSELL MEANS, ROCKY DAWUNI, ASHLEY MAHER AND MANY OTHER SPECIAL MUSICAL AND SPEAKING GUESTS

$20 DONATION

 

24

8:30PM
MAESYN

9:45PM
JUST
JINGER

11:00PM
DOMINIC
CASTILLO
AND THE
ROCK
SAVANTS

$5



 







 

25

8:30PM
MARIE MARSHALL MINDERHOUT

9:45PM
THE NEW BREED
ORCHESTRA

11:00PM
MOON
CRICKETS

$5

 

26

8:30PM
THE
PARANORMAL

9:45PM
CEPHAS

11:00PM
HAVANA

$7




 

27

DJ JED

10:00PM
AMANDA
DUMAS

11:00PM
BRIG
FELTUS

$10


 


 

28

DJ ANTHONY
VALADEZ

9:00PM
JAMAL

10:30PM
MR. JAZZ &
SOULMATIK

11:30PM
MEDUSA

$10



 

 

29

DJ SLOE POKE

9:00PM
& 11:00PM
OMAR
SOSA

$15



30

ADWIN
DAVID
BROWN'S

FLOWLICIOUS

$5

 

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

X

 

 

X